Classes with spaces available

 
DAYTIMECOURSE TITLE
Leader
START
DATE
DURATIONVENUE
Click for Google map
SUBURB
MON9:15 AM TECHNOLOGY USER GROUP
LEADER: Rob Rankin, Stuart Winstanley
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
MON9:30 AMGENTLE WALKING GROUP
LEADER: Pam Griffith
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursvariesvaries
MON9:30 AM WALKING GROUP, LOCAL
LEADER: Robin Gardner, Graham Clark, Kay Bichard
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
2 hoursvariesvaries
MON11:00 AMTHE AGE OF ALEXANDER: PLUTARCH
LEADER: Carole Waldron
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
MON12:30 PMTHE SOUND OF MUSICALS
LEADER: Sue Brenkovich
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
2 hoursTo be advised by tutorGreensborough
MON12:45 PMFRENCH - INTERMEDIATE MONDAY
LEADER: Steve Gilbert
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
MON1:00 PMRECORDER GROUP
LEADER: June Downs
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
2 hoursAllwood HouseHurstbridge
MON1:15 PM CLIMATE CHANGE AND RENEWABLE ENERGY
LEADER: Alan Cuthbertson, Robin Gardner
Mon 3 Feb
1 term
1.5 hoursDCSCCDiamond Creek
MON2:30 PMFRENCH - UPPER INTERMEDIATE
LEADER: Bill Naim
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
MON3:15 PM FIRST NATIONS - IMPROVING OUR UNDERSTANDING
LEADER: Robin Gardner, Jan Aitken, Anne Kane
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursDCSCCDiamond Creek
MON3:30 PMCRYPTIC CROSSWORDS
LEADER: Louise Currie
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursELLC PAVILIONEltham
MON4:15 PMJAZZ APPRECIATION
LEADER: John Crichton
Mon 3 Feb
On-going
2 hoursOECEltham
MON7:00 PMFRENCH FILMS
LEADER: Debra Forbes
Mon 17 Feb
Monthly 3rd Mon
2 hoursOECEltham
TUE9:30 AMGOLF FOR FUN - 9 HOLES
LEADER: Alan Clayton
Tue 4 Feb
On-going
2.5 hoursYarrambat Golf ClubYarrambat
TUE10:00 AMSPANISH FOR TRAVELLERS
LEADER: Vincent Schultz
Tue 4 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursHCHubHurstbridge
TUE12:00 PMLIFE-CHANGING EVENTS IN HISTORY
LEADER: Andrew Leopold
Tue 4 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
TUE1:30 PMZEN TANGLES AND MANDALA DESIGN
LEADER: Lyn Colenso
Tue 4 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursLECCEltham
TUE2:00 PMMAHJONG - AFTERNOON
LEADER: Lyn Frazer
Tue 4 Feb
On-going
3 hoursOECEltham
TUE2:00 PMPLAY READINGS - MONTHLY
LEADER: Lynne Stevens-Chappel
Tue 18 Feb
Monthly 3rd Tue
1.5 hoursDCSCCDiamond Creek
TUE2:30 PMASTRONOMY AND COSMOLOGY
LEADER: John O'Connor
Tue 4 Feb
Single Term
1.5 hoursDCSCCDiamond Creek
TUE7:00 PMTHIRD TUESDAY FILM DISCUSSION GROUP
LEADER: Pam Griffith
Tue 18 Feb
Monthly 3rd Tue
2.25 hoursOECEltham
WED9:30 AMMODERN GREEK FOR BEGINNERS
LEADER: Jan Taylor
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursLions Club Rm.Eltham
WED10:00 AMENVIRONMENTAL DISCUSSION GROUP - MONTHLY
LEADER: Margit Alm
Wed 19 Feb
Monthly 3rd Wed
1.5 hoursDCSCCDiamond Creek
WED10:00 AMSINGING FOR FUN
LEADER: Lyn Colenso
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursLECCEltham
WED12:00 PM SHAKESPEARE ROCKS
LEADER: Noel Butterfield, John Robertson
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
WED1:00 PMLINE DANCING
LEADER: Elaine Bateman
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
1 hourDCSCCDiamond Creek
WED1:30 PMART
LEADER: Valerie Osborne
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
2 hoursAllwood HouseHurstbridge
WED2:00 PMFRENCH - INTERMEDIATE CONVERSATION WEDNESDAY
LEADER: Lucille Sadler
Wed 5 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursDCLLCDiamond Creek
WED2:00 PMLAST WEDNESDAY BOOK CLUB
LEADER: Margaret Halford
Wed 26 Feb
Monthly Last Wed
1.5 hoursEltham LibraryEltham
WED7:00 PM DINING OUT
LEADER: Gail Clayton, Alan Clayton
Wed 26 Feb
Monthly last Wed
1.5 hoursvariesvaries
THU9:15 AM SOCIAL TENNIS
LEADER: Ankie Box, Pam Griffith
Thu 6 Feb
On-going
2 hoursWattle Glen Tennis CentreWattle Glen
THU9:45 AMFAMILY HISTORY WORKSHOP
LEADER: Jane Davies
Thu 6 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
THU10:00 AMSPANISH - ADVANCED
LEADER: Renato Deschamps
Thu 6 Feb
On-going
2 hoursHCHubHurstbridge
THU11:30 AMTREASURE HOARDS OF BRITAIN AND MAGNA CARTA
LEADER: Jane Davies
Thu 6 Feb
1 term
1.5 hoursOECEltham
THU1:00 PM TAI CHI PRACTICE GROUP – PART 2
LEADER: Lilia Deschamps, Judy Vizzari
Thu 6 Feb
On-going
45 minsLECCEltham
THU1:00 PMWINE APPRECIATION - INTRODUCTION
LEADER: Karen Coulston
Thu 13 Feb
Double Term, fortnightly
1.5 hoursTo be advised by tutorYarrambat
THU1:15 PMLATIN - ADVANCED
LEADER: John Stuyfbergen
Thu 6 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursLions Club Rm.Eltham
THU2:00 PM3RD THURSDAY BOOK GROUP
LEADER: Wendy Hames
Thu 20 Feb
Monthly 3rd Thu
1.5 hoursEltham LibraryEltham
THU2:00 PMPHILOSOPHY NOW
LEADER: Lindsay Byrnes
Thu 6 Feb
8 sessions
1.5 hoursHCHubHurstbridge
THU3:00 PM1ST THURSDAY BOOK CLUB
LEADER: Lynne Stevens-Chappel
Thu 6 Feb
Monthly 1st Thu
1.5 hoursBridgesHurstbridge
FRI9:00 AM COLLABORATIVE WRITERS' WORKSHOP
LEADER: Susan Lloyd, April Edwards
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
2 hoursOECEltham
FRI9:30 AMGOLF FOR FUN - 9 HOLES
LEADER: Alan Clayton
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
2.5 hoursYarrambat Golf ClubYarrambat
FRI10:30 AM METAPHYSICS
LEADER: Beverley Milne, Judy Calvert
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursELLCEltham
FRI1:00 PMFRENCH - INTERMEDIATE FRIDAY
LEADER: Lucille Sadler
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham
FRI1:30 PM CRAFT, CONVERSATION AND AFTERNOON TEA
LEADER: Cheryl Winstanley
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
2 hoursHBCHurstbridge
FRI1:30 PMTABLE TENNIS
LEADER: Tony Lee
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursDVSFCGreensborough
FRI2:00 PMCARD AFTERNOON
LEADER: Graeme Russell
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
2 hoursLECCEltham
FRI2:45 PMITALIAN
LEADER: Bill Naim
Fri 7 Feb
On-going
1.5 hoursOECEltham